Personal Data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is Axians Networks Limited.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is:

– for “contact” sections, to process the request;

– for subscriptions to newsletters, to manage them (subscriptions can be cancelled at any time);

 

  • In accordance with our Privacy Policy .

The processing of personal data is based on the consent of the persons concerned, who have the right to withdraw their consent at any time.

The information that we gather is intended exclusively for VINCI Energies Management and Axians (for contact sections, subscriptions to newsletters). No personal data concerning you is transferred to third parties.

Personal data is kept:

– for “Contact” sections, for the time necessary to process the request;

– for subscriptions to news and information where stated, (subscriptions can be cancelled at any time).

 

  • In accordance with our Privacy Policy

You are entitled to a right to access, correct and delete your personal data, as well as a right to object to or restrict the processing of your personal data and a right to data portability, under conditions provided for by applicable law, which you can exercise at any time by writing to:

Company Secretary, Axians Networks Limited, Viables 3, Jays Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG22 4BS or by emailing privacy@axians.co.uk.

You also have a right to make a complaint to the UK’s Information Commissioner’s Office if you think that the processing of your data constitutes a breach of the applicable legislation.

Contact Us